LODGE OFFICERS 2017

(New & Updated Photos Coming soon)

 

 

     
 

Worshipful Master

J. NORMAN WELSH, JR., PM

wm@elkins271.org


 

 

Senior Warden

HARRY B. RUTTER, JR.

sw@elkins271.org


 

Junior Warden

ERIC M. WEAVER

jw@elkins271.org

TREASURER

 R. ROBERT MCELWEE, PM

treas@elkins271.org

SECRETARY

 JUSTIN A. BECKER

secy@elkins271.org


TRUSTEES PERMANENT FUND

Email the Committee: trustees.permanentfund@lodge271.org

Ray R. Wilson, CHAIRMAN

George J. Hahn, PM

R. David Cowen, PM Frank W. Podrebarac, PM

TRUSTEES WILLIAM L. ELKINS CHARITY FUND

Email the Committee: trustees.charityfund@lodge271.org

Frank A. Ramondo, Jr. Chairman

Frank A. Ramondo

Rudolph B. Smith, III, PM

Paul A. Little, PM


REPRESENTATIVE

SUBSTITUTE REPRESENTATIVE

IN THE GRAND LODGE

IN THE GRAND LODGE

Robert L. Strickland, PM

Paul A. Little, PM


APPOINTED OFFICERS

SENIOR DEACON

JUNIOR DEACON

Sr. MASTER OF CEREMONIES

Joseph McKay

Stan Alemaskin

Jeremy Malcolm

     

Jr. MASTER OF CEREMONIES

PURSUIVANT

TYLER

Edward R. Denny

Richard J. McElwee

William Boharsik

     

ORGANIST

LODGE RITUALISTIC INSTRUCTOR

CHAPLAIN

Robert Kestler, PM

Robert L. Strickland, PM

Paul A. Little, PM

 

REP, PA YOUTH FOUNDATION: Timothy M. Radtke, III, PM


GRAND MASTER'S APPOINTMENTS

DISTRICT DEPUTY GRAND MASTER DISTRICT "A": Joseph M. Jensen, PM (Athelstan-Lamberton Lodge #482)

Email: ddgm_a@pagrandlodge.org

ALMONER, GRAND LODGE CHARITY FUND; BURSAR, THOMAS J. PATTON MEMORIAL FUND; AND

STEWARD, STEPHEN GIRARD CHARITY FUND: Richard K. Schoeniger


CONTROLLER OF THE GRAND LODGE

Harry B. Rutter, Jr


COMMITTEE ON CHARITY AND COMMUNITY OUTREACH
Email the Committee: charitycommittee@lodge271.org
Rudolph B. Smith, III, PM - Chairmen
Jeffrey S. Henley, PM
Jon P. McCann Bryan M. Urbanski

COMMITTEE ON MASONIC EDUCATION
Email the Committee: educationcommittee@lodge271.org
Frank W. Podrebarac, PDDGM, Chairman
Louis J. Secreto   Robert D. Bogan

COMMITTEE ON INSTRUCTION
Email the Committee: instructioncommittee@lodge271.org
Robert L. Strickland, PM, Chairman
J. Norman Welsh, Jr., PM Casey D. Huckel Jonathan M. Malcolm

Committee on Grievance
Email the Committee: grievancecommittee@lodge271.org
Charles E. Entrekin,PM - Robert L. Strickland, PM
 

COMMITTEE ON FURNITURE AND LODGE PARAPHERNALIA

Email the Committee: furniturecommittee@lodge271.org

Robert L. Strickland, PM, Chairman
Thomas C. Tennesen, PM Colin T. Mansley A. Mercer Quinby, III, PM

COMMITTEE ON VISITATON
Email the Committee: visitationcommittee@lodge271.org
Jeffrey S. Henley, PM, Chairman
James F. Elgert Frank W. Podrebarac, PDDGM Frank A. Ramondo, Jr

 

 

 

 

Home
Officers
Members
Schedule

Announcements

Parking

Lodge Notice

Contact
Photos
School of Instruction
PA Grand Lodge
To Be A Mason
 
Emergency Email:

secy@elkins271.org